ABOUT US

We pride ourselves on getting the best out of our horses and with a 10% Stakes Winners to Winners strike rate, we believe our results speak for themselves.

FOLLOW US!

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon

STAKES WINNERS

GROUP 1 WINS

  1. ATTENBOROUGH - 2018 Computaform Sprint

  2. JUST SENSUAL - 2016 Fillies Guineas

  3. RED RAY - 2016 Mercury Sprint

  4. THE CONGLOMERATE - 2016 Durban July

  5. ACT OF WAR - 2014 Cape Guineas

  6. KING OF PAIN - 2014 Gold Challenge

  7. VARIETY CLUB - 2013 Gold Challenge

  8. BLUERIDGE MOUNTAIN - 2013 Majorca Stakes

  9. VARIETY CLUB - 2013 Queens Plate

  10. VARIETY CLUB - 2012 Gold Challenge

  11. VARIETY CLUB - 2011 Cape Guineas

  12. COPPER PARADE - 2010 Golden Horseshoe

  13. BRAVURA - 2010 Cape Derby

  14. IVORY TRAIL - 2009 Champions Cup

  15. MOTHER RUSSIA - 2009 Majorca Stakes

  16. NANIA - 2007 Thekwini Fillies

  17. WINTER SOLSTICE - 2006 Queens Plate

  18. WINTER SOLSTICE - 2005 Champions Cup

  19. WINTER SOLSTICE - 2005 Gold Challenge

  20. SHADOW DANCING - 2005 Majorca Stakes

  21. WINTER SOLSTICE - 2005 Queens Plate

  22. SHADOW DANCING - 2004 Fillies Guineas

  23. MAJOR BLUFF - 2004 Gold Cup

  24. SARABANDE - 2004 Majorca Stakes

  25. TARA'S TOUCH - 2003 Garden Provence

  26. TAUPO RETREAT - 2001 November Handicap

 

GROUP 2 WINS

  1. TWIST OF FATE - 2019 KRA Guineas

  2. JUST SENSUAL - 2017 Southern Cross Stakes

  3. JUST SENSUAL - 2017 Tibouchina Stakes

  4. BRUTAL FORCE - 2015 Merchants

  5. HARD DAYS NIGHT - 2015 Selangor Cup

  6. GALLICA ROSE - 2015 Gold Bracelet

  7. DISCO AL - 2015 KZN Derby

  8. THE CONGLOMERATE - 2015 KZN Guineas

  9. COLD AS ICE - 2015 Sceptre Stakes

  10. ACT OF WAR - 2014 Selangor Cup

  11. COLD AS ICE - 2014 Choice Carriers Championship

  12. HAPPY FOREVER - 2014 Senor Santa Handicap

  13. VARIETY CLUB - 2014 Godolphin Mile *Dubai*

  14. SILVANO'S JET - 2013 KZN Derby

  15. BLUERIDGE MOUNTAIN - 2012 Sceptre Stakes

  16. KING OF PAIN - 2012 Selangor Cup

  17. VARIETY CLUB - 2012 Green Point Stakes

  18. VARIETY CLUB - 2012 KRA Guineas

  19. VARIETY CLUB - 2011 Selangor Cup

  20. BRAVURA - 2011 Green Point Stakes

  21. SHADES OF INDIGO - 2011 Merchants

  22. IL SAGGIATORE - 2011 Gold Circle Derby

  23. LION IN WINTER - 2011 Peninsula Handicap

  24. BADGER'S COVE - 2010 Sceptre Stakes

  25. MOTHER RUSSIA - 2009 Gold Bracelet

  26. IVORY TRAIL - 2009 Peninsula Handicap

  27. SOMETHING ELSE - 2008 Merchants

  28. MOTHER RUSSIA - 2008 Odessa Fillies

  29. SOMETHING ELSE - 2007 Merchants

  30. OMAHA BEACH - 2007 J&B Reserve Stayers

  31. OMAHA BEACH - 2006 J&B Reserve Stayers

  32. STARLIT - 2005 Sceptre Stakes

  33. WINTER SOLSTICE - 2005 Green Point Stakes

  34. WINTER SOLSTICE - 2005 Drill Hall

  35. TARA'S TOUCH - 2002 Odessa Fillies Championship

  36. LEGAL MISSION - 2000 Chairmans Handicap

 

GROUP 3 WINS

  1. DYNASTY'S BLOSSOM - 2019 Gold Cup

  2. ROSE IN BLOOM - 2019 Prix du Cap

  3. TWIST OF FATE - 2019 Politician Stakes

  4. FRESNAYE - 2018 Victress Stakes

  5. TWIST OF FATE - 2018 Cape Classic

  6. JUST SENSUAL - 2017 Prix du Cap

  7. TABLE BAY - 2016 Cape Classic

  8. TABLE BAY - 2016 Langerman

  9. KING OF PAIN - 2016 Chairmans Cup

  10. ACT OF WAR - 2015 Matchem

  11. PRINCE OF THIEVES - Champion Juvenile Cup

  12. LIQUID MERCURY - 2015 Winter Derby

  13. ST TROPEZ - 2015 East Cape Derby

  14. ACT OF WAR - 2015 Winter Guineas

  15. COLTRTANE - 2015 Chairmans Cup

  16. THE CONGLOMERATE - 2015 Politician Stakes

  17. COLTRANE - 2014 Cape Summer Stayers

  18. DISCO AL - 2014 Algoa Cup

  19. ACT OF WAR - 2014 Cape Classic

  20. ACT OF WAR - 2014 Langerman

  21. KINGVOLDT - 2014 Cape Nursery

  22. VARIETY CLUB - 2013 Firebreak Stakes *Dubai*

  23. DISCO AL - 2013 Algoa Cup

  24. RED RAY - 2013 Cape Classic

  25. A BOY NAMED SUE - 2013 Chairmans Cup

  26. KING OF PAIN - 2012 Langerman

  27. VARIETY CLUB - 2012 Winter Guineas

  28. TRINITY HOUSE - 2012 Umzimkhulu

  29. VARIETY CLUB - 2011 Matchem

  30. VARIETY CLUB - 2011 Langerman

  31. VENGENCE - 2011 East Cape Derby

  32. TRINITY HOUSE - 2011 Fillies Guineas

  33. HAWK'S EYE - 2010 Algoa Cup

  34. MOTHER RUSSIA - 2009 Prix du Cap

  35. NANIA - 2008 Prix du Cap

  36. IVORY TRAIL - 2007 Langerman

  37. KEY CASTLE - 2007 East Cape Derby

  38. SUBASTADOR - 2006 Langerman

  39. STARLIT - 2006 Poinsettia Stakes

  40. GOLDEN SHINA - 2006 Prix du Cap

  41. OMAHA BEACH - 2005 Cape Summer Stayers

  42. STARLIT - 2005 Diana Stakes

  43. HEAT OF THE NIGHT - 2005 Langerman

  44. BRIDAL LACE - 2005 Prix du Cap

  45. SOMETHING ELSE - 2004 Langerman

  46. SET TO MUSIC - 2004 Winter Derby

  47. SOMETHING ELSE - 2004 Good Hope Nursery

  48. WINTER SOLSTICE - 2004 Winter Classic

  49. WINTER SOLSTICE - 2004 Winter Guineas

  50. MAJOR BLUFF - 2003 Winter Derby

  51. TARA'S TOUCH - 2003 Tibouchina Stakes

  52. GOLDEN CORN - 2003 Cape Nursery

  53. SLINKY MALINKY - 2002 Diana Stakes

  54. EMERGING MARKETS - 2002 Chairmans Handicap

  55. STEIGER - 2001 Langerman

  56. DANCE OF DIAMONDS - 2001 Fillies Nursery

  57. LEGAL MISSION - 1999 J&B Stayers Handicap

LISTED WINS

  1. SPEEDPOINT - 2018 Southeaster Sprint

  2. ROSE IN BLOOM - 2018 Gardenia Stakes

  3. FRESNAYE - 2018 Winter Oaks

  4. CALL TO ACCOUNT - 2018 Olympic Duel Stakes

  5. FRESNAYE - 2018 Stormsvlei Mile

  6. TWIST OF FATE - 2018 Somerset

  7. ROSE IN BLOOM - 2017 Irridescence Stakes

  8. EPONA - 2017 East Coast Cup

  9. ATTENBOROUGH - 2017 In Full Flight Handicap

  10. CALL TO ACCOUNT - 2017 Juvenile Stakes

  11. EPONA - 2017 Jamaica Handicap

  12. MACDUFF - 2016 The Darley Arabian

  13. CAPTAIN GAMBLER - 2016 Irridescence Stakes

  14. ATTENBOROUGH - 2016 Somerset

  15. GALLICA ROSE - 2016 Scarlet Lady

  16. GALLICA ROSE - 2015 East Coast Cup

  17. TAR HEEL - 2015 Somerset

  18. ACT OF WAR - 2014 Winter Juvenile

  19. KINGVOLDT - 2014 Somerset

  20. SILVER HOLLY - 2014 Sun Classique Handicap

  21. SCHISM - 2013 Winter Oaks

  22. CROWN OF GOLD - 2013 PE Gold Cup

  23. BLUERIDGE MOUNTAIN - 2013 Fillies Stakes

  24. RED RAY - 2012 Somerset

  25. KING OF PAIN - 2012 Winter Juvenile

  26. MASTER MASCUS - 2011 Winter Juvenile

  27. LEEWARD - 2011 Irridescence Stakes

  28. WHITE MISCHIEF - 2011 The Scarlet Lady

  29. TRINITY HOUSE - 2011 Fillies Sprint

  30. AZEROTH - 2011 East Cape Guineas

  31. IN LIKE FLYNN - 2011 Breeders Guineas

  32. PRINCESS ALBERTA - 2011 Cape Fillies Guineas

  33. BUSH PIRATE - 2011 Southeaster Sprint

  34. IL SAGGIATORE - 2010 Guineas Trial

  35. MOTHER RUSSIA - 2009 Sweet Chestnut Fillies Stakes

  36. ATLANTIC STORM - 2009 Fillies Handicap

  37. DISTANCE DONE - 2009 Fillies Handicap

  38. IVORY TRAIL - 2008 Memorial Mile

  39. GALILEO'S NIGHT - 2008 Durbanville Cup

  40. OMAHA BEACH - 2008 Woolavington

  41. OMEGA CODE - 2008 PE Gold Cup

  42. MOTHER RUSSIA - 2008 Lady's Slipper

  43. MAJOR BLUFF - 2008 Chairmans Cup

  44. SOMETHING ELSE - 2007 Umgeni Handicap

  45. OUR TABLE MOUNTAIN - 2007 Olympic Duel Stakes

  46. COMPETITOR - 2007 Sun Classique Fillies Handicap

  47. OMEGA CODE - 2007 Chairmans Cup

  48. KIPKETER - 2006 Durbanville Cup

  49. SUBASTADOR - 2006 Cape Breeders

  50. NEXT SPRING - 2006 East Coast Handicap

  51. BERLUSCONI - 2006 Kenilworth Juvenile

  52. KIPKETER - 2005 Woolavington

  53. MAJOR BLUFF - 2004 Settlers Trophy

  54. CATALINA - 2004 Ladies Mile

  55. COASTAL NEWS - 2004 Sledgehammer

  56. SOMETHING ELSE - 2004 Somerset

  57. TARA'S TOUCH - 2003 Southern Cross Stakes

  58. INVINCIBLE - 2003 Racing Association Plate

  59. RODRIQUES - 2003 Cape Breeders

  60. CATALINA - 2003 Ladies Mile

  61. GOLDEN CORN - 2003 Somerset

  62. YANKEE CLIPPER - 2002 Ladies Mile